MHG52545 - 11 Lady Street, Hilton of Cadboll

Summary

A 19th-century terraced house, one of an original terrace of 15 houses depicted on the 1st edition Ordnance Survey map c.1875.

• TERRACED HOUSE (Built, 19th Century - 1801 AD to 1875 AD)

Full Description

A much altered 19th-century terraced cottage. The original terrace depicted on the 1st edition Ordnance Survey map c.1875 comprised 15 houses. Number 11 has an inserted modern box dormer and front and rear extensions. The building is due to be demolished and replaced with a new house. Photographs of the building were submitted to the HER in March 2009 as a requirement of planning permission. <1>